The 19th International Building and Interiors Exhibition “Caucasus Build 2014”
From 21st to 24th of May 2014 the 19th International Building and Interiors Exhibition “Caucasus Build 2014”, took place in Tbilisi, Georgia. The exhibition was located at the Expo Georgia exhibition center, and occupied Pavilions 3, 4, 5, 6 and 11, as well as outdoor spaces. Expo Germany was held as a parallel event in Pavilion 3.
Caucasus Build 2014 maintains its status of the largest construction exhibition in the Caucasus region. It is the effective platform for launching the business in Georgia, where Construction sector is the dynamically developing field of the local economy.
PARAVANPERLITE has presented his product for the first time on Georgian Market. Our manufactured products, such as high-quality expanded perlite – which is used in the construction sector, in metallurgy and in cryogenics, Perlite products – blocks of various shapes and sizes, lightweight insulation, perlite plates and more, Horticultural perlite – which is widely used in agriculture, Perlite filter aid – which make quality filtration of alcoholic and non alcoholic beverages, a variety of food products, chemicals and pharmaceutical products, attracted the attention and interest of the exhibition visitors.
Company has successfully presented his brands. New partnership agreements and relashionships were signed during the exhibition, which led the company in the new phase in terms of sales.
We felt honored and proud of representing the pure Georgian perlite products to a wide international and national audience.